timezones.de

09:17:44pm
Flag Thailand

Wichian Buri
Thailand - Phetchabun

Current local time:

04:17am:44
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phetchabun
Population:39.272
Latitude:15.6577800
Longitude:101.1060300
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Amphoe Tha Rong, Amphoe Wichian, Amphoe Wichian Buri, Amphoe Wijiern, Ban Wichian, Tha Rong, Wi-jiern, Wi-jiērn, Wichian, Wichian Buri, wicheiyrburi, วิเชียรบุรีm