timezones.de

06:56:36am
Flag Thailand

Cha-am
Thailand - Phetchaburi

Current local time:

01:56pm:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phetchaburi
Population:49.375
Latitude:12.8000000
Longitude:99.9666700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Amphoe Cha-am, Amphoe Na Yang, Amphoe Nong Chok, Ban Chaam, Cha-am, Sha-am, chaxa, Ча-ам, ชะอำm