timezones.de

04:17:58pm
Flag Thailand

Taphan Hin
Thailand - Phichit

Current local time:

11:17pm:58
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phichit
Population:21.895
Latitude:16.2209500
Longitude:100.4197800
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Amphoe Taphan Hin, Ban Saphan Hin, King Amphoe Taphan Hin, Taphan Hin, taphanhin, ตะพานหินm