timezones.de

02:41:23pm
Flag Thailand

Bang Rakam
Thailand - Phitsanulok

Current local time:

09:41pm:23
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phitsanulok
Population:16.841
Latitude:16.7584700
Longitude:100.1174200
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Rakam, Amphoe Chum Saeng, Amphu Bang Raka, Ban Bang Ragam, Ban Bang Rakam, Bang Rakam, Bān Bāng Ragam, Chum Saeng, Rakam, bangraka, บางระกำm