timezones.de

12:56:18pm
Flag Thailand

Bang Ban
Thailand - Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

Current local time:

07:56pm:18
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
Population:16.588
Latitude:14.3739500
Longitude:100.4852800
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Ban, Amphoe Sena Nai, Ban Bang Bal, Ban Bang Ban, Bang Bal, Bang Ban, Bāng Bāl, bangbal, บางบาลm