timezones.de

06:22:17am
Flag Thailand

Bang Pa-in
Thailand - Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya

Current local time:

01:22pm:17
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya
Population:20.484
Latitude:14.2278300
Longitude:100.5758900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Pa-In, Amphoe Phra Ratchawang, Ban Ko Bang Pa-in, Ban Len, Bang Pa-in, Khwaeng U Thai, bangpaxin, บางปะอินm