timezones.de

01:30:26pm
Flag Thailand

Den Chai
Thailand - Phrae

Current local time:

08:30pm:26
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phrae
Population:17.019
Latitude:17.9837200
Longitude:100.0521700
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Amphoe Den Chai, Ban Den Chai, Den Chai, denchay, เด่นชัยm