timezones.de

08:48:08am
Flag Thailand

Ban Chalong
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

03:48pm:08
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:18.072
Latitude:7.8446800
Longitude:98.3389700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Chalong, ban chlxng, tabl chlxng, ตำบลฉลอง, บ้านฉลองm