timezones.de

02:04:49pm
Flag Thailand

Ban Ko Kaeo
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

09:04pm:49
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:10.136
Latitude:7.9359900
Longitude:98.3966400
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Ban Khok Kaeo, Ban Kok Kew, Ko Kaeo, Ko-Kaeo, Ко-Каео, บ้านเกาะแก้วm