timezones.de

07:18:32am
Flag Thailand

Ban Talat Nua
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

02:18pm:32
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:23.381
Latitude:7.8848900
Longitude:98.3855700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Talat-Nua, Талат-Нуаm