timezones.de

06:51:04am
Flag Thailand

Kathu
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

01:51pm:04
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:34.835
Latitude:7.9177900
Longitude:98.3332200
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Ban Talat Kathu, Kathu, Katu, Tambon Kathu, tabl kathu, Кату, ตำบลกะทู้m