timezones.de

10:23:09am
Flag Thailand

Kathu
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

05:23pm:09
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:0
Latitude:7.9090300
Longitude:98.3332000
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Amphoe Kathu, Ban Gathu, Ban Kathu, Ban Kathu (1), Ban Katu, Bān Gathu, Ka Hu, Kathu, Katu, King Amphoe Kathu, kathu, กะทู้m