timezones.de

03:38:08pm
Flag Thailand

Patong
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

10:38pm:08
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:14.797
Latitude:7.8960700
Longitude:98.2966100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:PBS, Patong, had pa txng, pa txng, Патонг, ป่าตอง, หาดป่า ตองm