timezones.de

12:32:09pm
Flag Thailand

Phuket
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

07:32pm:07
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:89.072
Latitude:7.8905900
Longitude:98.3981000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Phuket, Bhuket, Changwat Phuket, HKT, Phuket, Pkhuket, Tongka, Tongkah, phuket, Пхукет, ภูเก็ตm