timezones.de

08:36:49pm
Flag Thailand

Rawai
Thailand - Phuket

Current local time:

03:36am:49
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Phuket
Population:13.623
Latitude:7.7796500
Longitude:98.3253200
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Ban Ra Wai, Ban Rawei, Rawai, ra wiy, ราไวย์m