timezones.de

12:05:24pm
Flag Thailand

Bang Saphan
Thailand - Prachuap Khiri Khan

Current local time:

07:05pm:24
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Prachuap Khiri Khan
Population:15.134
Latitude:11.2125900
Longitude:99.5116700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Saphan, Amphu Bangspan, Ban Bang Saphan Yai, Bang Saphan Yai, Bangsabhanm