timezones.de

09:43:33am
Flag Thailand

Kui Buri
Thailand - Prachuap Khiri Khan

Current local time:

04:43pm:33
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Prachuap Khiri Khan
Population:19.046
Latitude:12.0828300
Longitude:99.8543100
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Amphoe Kui Buri, Ban Kui Buri, Ban Kui Kao, Ban Kui Nua, King Amphoe Kui Buri, Kui, Kui Buri, Kui Kao, Kui Nua, Kuwi, Menangkuwi, Meng Kui, Moeang Kui, Muang Gui Gao, Muang Kui, Muang Kui Kao, Muang Kuwi, kuyburi, กุยบุรีm