timezones.de

07:33:38pm
Flag Thailand

Prachuap Khiri Khan
Thailand - Prachuap Khiri Khan

Current local time:

02:33am:38
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Prachuap Khiri Khan
Population:33.521
Latitude:11.8209800
Longitude:99.7841000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan, PRACHUAB KHIRI KHAN, Prachuab, Prachuab Girikhan, Prachuab Khirakhanda, Prachuab Kirikan, Prachuap, Prachuap Giri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Kirikan, Prachuapgirikhand, Prachūab Gīrīkhan, pracwbkhirikhanth, ประจวบคีรีขันธ์m