timezones.de

08:45:49am
Flag Thailand

Sam Roi Yot
Thailand - Prachuap Khiri Khan

Current local time:

03:45pm:49
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Prachuap Khiri Khan
Population:19.709
Latitude:12.2708100
Longitude:99.8720300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Amphoe Sam Roi Yot, Ban Sam Roi Yot, King Amphoe Sam Roi Yot, Sam Roi Yot, sam rxy yxd, สามร้อยยอดm