timezones.de

08:30:16am
Flag Thailand

Ban Pong
Thailand - Ratchaburi

Current local time:

03:30pm:16
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Ratchaburi
Population:57.559
Latitude:13.8162900
Longitude:99.8773900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Pong, Ban Pong, Pan-pong, banpong, Пан-понг, บ้านโป่งm