timezones.de

08:56:19am
Flag Thailand

Photharam
Thailand - Ratchaburi

Current local time:

03:56pm:19
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Ratchaburi
Population:36.248
Latitude:13.6923400
Longitude:99.8496900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Amphoe Photharam, Amphu Po Ta-ram, Ban Photharam, Bhodharam, Bhōdhārām, Kwaeng Photharam, Photharam, Pkhotkharam, photharam, Пхотхарам, โพธารามm