timezones.de

08:04:00am
Flag Thailand

Ban Chang
Thailand - Rayong

Current local time:

03:04pm:00
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Rayong
Population:28.204
Latitude:12.7254300
Longitude:101.0553100
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Chang, Ban Chang, King Amphoe Ban Chang, banchang, บ้านฉางm