timezones.de

01:55:07pm
Flag Thailand

Rayong
Thailand - Rayong

Current local time:

08:55pm:07
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Rayong
Population:106.737
Latitude:12.6809500
Longitude:101.2579800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Rajong, Rayaung, Rayohng, Rayong, rayxng, Районг, ระยองm