timezones.de

06:16:20am
Flag Thailand

Sawang Daen Din
Thailand - Sakon Nakhon

Current local time:

01:16pm:20
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Sakon Nakhon
Population:16.825
Latitude:17.4753100
Longitude:103.4575300
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Amphoe Sawang Daen Din, Ban Han, Mueang Sawang Daen Din, Sawang Daen Din, Sawang Din Daen, สว่างแดนดินm