timezones.de

04:05:09am
Flag Thailand

Phra Pradaeng
Thailand - Samut Prakan

Current local time:

11:05am:09
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Samut Prakan
Population:171.333
Latitude:13.6585500
Longitude:100.5336200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bhra Pradeng, Amphoe Bhra Pradēng, Amphoe Phra Padaeng, Amphoe Phra Pradaeng, Bhra Pradeng, Khoan Khan, Muang Nagorn Khoean Khan, Muang Nakawn Khoan Khan, Muang Nakhon Khaun Khan, Muang Nakhon Khuan Khan, Nakhon Khuan Khan, Nakhon Khuen Khan, Phra Pradaeng, purapuraden jun, พระประแดง, อำเภอพระประแดง, プラプラデーン郡m