timezones.de

02:40:04pm
Flag Thailand

Samut Prakan
Thailand - Samut Prakan

Current local time:

09:40pm:04
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Samut Prakan
Population:388.920
Latitude:13.5993400
Longitude:100.5967500
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Amphoe Mueang Samut Prakan, Ban Pak Nam, Changwat Samut Prakan, Muang Samudh Prakarn, Muang Samut Prakan, Muang Samut Prakon, Mueang Samut Prakan, Paakunamu, Pakham, Paknam, Samudh Prakarn, Samut, Samut Prakan, Samutprakan, Samutpraken, Smutprakan, samuttopurakan, smuthrprakar, xaphex meuxng smuthrprakar, Самутпракан, สมุทรปราการ, อำเภอเมืองสมุทรปราการ, サムットプラーカーンm