timezones.de

07:30:48pm
Flag Thailand

Krathum Baen
Thailand - Samut Sakhon

Current local time:

02:30am:47
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Samut Sakhon
Population:72.819
Latitude:13.6533000
Longitude:100.2597200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Amphor Kathum Baen, Ban Krathum Baen, Ban Talat Kathum Baen, Kathum Baen, Krathu Baen, Krathum Baen, Krathumban, Talat Kathum Baen, กระทุ่มแบนm