timezones.de

07:58:40am
Flag Thailand

Samut Sakhon
Thailand - Samut Sakhon

Current local time:

02:58pm:40
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Samut Sakhon
Population:63.498
Latitude:13.5475300
Longitude:100.2736200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Ban Maha Chai, Ban Tachin, Changwat Samut Sakhon, Dha-chin, Mahachai, Muang Samudh Sagorn, Muang Samut Sakawn, Muang Samut Sakhon, Mueang Sakhon Buri, Mueang Samut Sakhon, Mueang Tha Chin, Samudh Sagorn, Samut Sakhon, Smutsakhon, Taachin, Tachin, Tanchin, Tha Chin, smuthrsakhr, สมุทรสาครm