timezones.de

08:36:17pm
Flag Thailand

Amphawa
Thailand - Samut Songkhram

Current local time:

03:36am:17
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Samut Songkhram
Population:0
Latitude:13.4243600
Longitude:99.9568800
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Ambhawa, Amphawa, Amphoe Amphawa, Ban Amphawa, Khwaeng Bang Chang, xamphwa, อัมพวาm