timezones.de

09:23:35pm
Flag Thailand

Satun
Thailand - Satun

Current local time:

04:23am:35
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Satun
Population:34.544
Latitude:6.6231400
Longitude:100.0667600
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Changwat Satun, Satul, Satun, Setul, stul, Сатун, สตูลm