timezones.de

08:20:56am
Flag Thailand

Sing Buri
Thailand - Sing Buri

Current local time:

03:20pm:56
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Sing Buri
Population:20.046
Latitude:14.8878600
Longitude:100.4046400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Sing Buri, Ban Bang Phutsa, Ban Bang Putsa, Bang Phutsa, Changwat Sing Buri, Muang Sing, Mueang Sing Buri, Sing, Sing Buri, Singburi, Singha Buri, singhburi, Синг Бури, สิงห์บุรีm