timezones.de

10:19:15am
Flag Thailand

Hat Yai
Thailand - Songkhla

Current local time:

05:19pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Songkhla
Population:191.696
Latitude:7.0083600
Longitude:100.4766800
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Amphoe Hat Yai, Ban Haad Yai, Ban Hat Yai, HDY, Haad Yai, Had Yai, Hat Yai, Hatjaj, Hatjajus, Khat Jai, Khatujaj, has-yai, hat yay, hatoyai jun, he ai, Хат Јаи, Хатъяй, هات ياي, ہات یائی, หาดใหญ่, เทศบาลนครหาดใหญ่, ཧ་ཊི་ཡའི།, ハートヤイ郡, 合艾, 핫야이m