timezones.de

10:24:09am
Flag Thailand

Sadao
Thailand - Songkhla

Current local time:

05:24pm:09
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Songkhla
Population:46.236
Latitude:6.6388300
Longitude:100.4234200
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Ban Sadao, Sadao, Sendawa, sadea, Садао, สะเดาm