timezones.de

09:20:42pm
Flag Thailand

Songkhla
Thailand - Songkhla

Current local time:

04:20am:42
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Songkhla
Population:84.264
Latitude:7.1988200
Longitude:100.5951000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Songkhla, Changwat Songkhla, Monthon Nakhon Si Thamarat, Monthon Nakhon Si Thammarat, Muang Sawng Kla, Muang Songkla, SGZ, Sawng Kla, Senggora, Singgora, Singora, Singorra, Songkhla, Songkkhla, Songkla, Sung Kla, Thanh pho Songkhla, Thành phố Songkhla, sngkhla, song ka, song ka shi, songkeulla, thesbal nkhr sngkhla, Сонгкхла, سونگکھلا, สงขลา, เทศบาลนครสงขลา, སོང་ཁ་ལ།, 宋卡, 宋卡市, 송클라m