timezones.de

03:29:12pm
Flag Thailand

Sawankhalok
Thailand - Sukhothai

Current local time:

10:29pm:10
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Sukhothai
Population:19.805
Latitude:17.3159700
Longitude:99.8318600
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Amphoe Sawankhalok, Ban Wang Mai Kaun, Ban Wang Mai Khon, Changwat Muang Sawarngalok, Changwat Sawankhalok, Muang Savankulok, Muang Sawan Kalok, Muang Sawankalauk, Muang Sawarngalok, Mueang Sawankhalok, Mueang Wang Mai Khon, Sawankalauk, Sawankaloke, Sawankhalok, Sawankhalor, Sawarngalok, Swankalauk, Swankhalok, Wang Mai Kuan, swrrkhlok, สวรรคโลกm