timezones.de

03:14:50pm
Flag Thailand

Ban Na San
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

10:14pm:50
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:21.900
Latitude:8.8003600
Longitude:99.3637200
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Na, Ban Na San, Na Sau, Nasan, bannasar, บ้านนาสารm