timezones.de

09:29:59pm
Flag Thailand

Ban Takhun
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

04:29am:59
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:0
Latitude:8.9036400
Longitude:98.8845000
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Takhun, Ban Takhun, King Amphoe Ban Takhun, bantakhun, บ้านตาขุนm