timezones.de

04:52:03am
Flag Thailand

Chai Buri
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

11:52am:03
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:6.126
Latitude:8.4622200
Longitude:99.0763100
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chai Buri, Chai Buri, King Amphoe Chai Buri, chay buri, ชัยบุรีm