timezones.de

04:02:23pm
Advert
Flag Thailand

Chaiya
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

11:02pm:23
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:12.223
Latitude:9.3862500
Longitude:99.1986100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chaiya, Amphoe Moeang Jaiya, Ban Bhum Rieng, Ban Phummariang, Ban Phumrieng, Ban Pum Riang, Ban Pun Riang, Cahaya, Chaija, Chaiya, Jaiya, Muang Chaiya, Muang Chaya, Phum Riang, Pumreang, Pumriang, Srivijaya, chiya, ไชยาm
Advert