timezones.de

04:33:16pm
Flag Thailand

Don Sak
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

11:33pm:16
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:12.422
Latitude:9.3167600
Longitude:99.6918400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Amphoe Don Sak, Don Sak, King Amphoe Don Sak, dxnsak, ดอนสักm