timezones.de

08:53:20am
Flag Thailand

Kanchanadit
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

03:53pm:20
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:0
Latitude:9.1661100
Longitude:99.4701400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Amphoe Kanchanadit, Ban Kanchanadit, Ban Kradae, Ban Kradek, Kanchanadit, Kradek, Mueang Kanchanadit, Thathong, กาญจนดิษฐ์m