timezones.de

01:09:20pm
Flag Thailand

Khian Sa
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

08:09pm:20
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:0
Latitude:8.8429500
Longitude:99.1985600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Amphoe Khian Sa, Ban Khian Sa, Khian Sa, King Amphoe Khian Sa, kheiyn sa, เคียนซาm