timezones.de

06:42:48am
Flag Thailand

Ko Samui
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

01:42pm:48
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:50.000
Latitude:9.5356700
Longitude:99.9356700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ko Samui, Amphoe Koh Sa-mui, Amphoe Koksamui, Ban Na Dhaun, Ban Na Thaun, Ban Na Thon, Ban Natawn, Ban Naton, Ban Suan Yang, Ko Samui, Na Thaun, Naton, keaasmuy, เกาะสมุยm