timezones.de

07:06:01am
Flag Thailand

Koh Tao
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

02:06pm:01
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:1.382
Latitude:10.0980800
Longitude:99.8380900
Elevation:95m
Alternate names:Koh Tao, Tao, keaa tea, Тао, เกาะเต่าm