timezones.de

08:23:50am
Flag Thailand

Phunphin
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

03:23pm:49
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:25.810
Latitude:9.1107200
Longitude:99.2320800
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Amphoe Phunphin, Amphoe Tha Kham, Ban Phumphin, Ban Phun Phin, Phun Phin, Phunphin, Punpin, phunphin, พุนพินm