timezones.de

08:41:38pm
Flag Thailand

Surat Thani
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

03:41am:38
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:127.201
Latitude:9.1401100
Longitude:99.3331100
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Don, Amphoe Muang Surat Thani, Ban Dohn, Ban Don, Ban Makham Tia, Ban Makham Tir, Bandaun, Changwat Surat, Changwat Surat Thani, Makham Tia, Mueang Surat Thani, Suras, Surashtradhani, Surat Thani, Surathanis, Surattkhani, Szuratthani, URT, su le ta ni, sulastani, suratotani, thesbal nkhr surasʹdrthani, Сураттхани, סוראט טהאני, سورت تھانی, สุราษฎร์ธานี, เทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี, སུ་ར་ཊི་ཐ་ནི།, スラートターニー, 素叻他尼, 수랏타니m