timezones.de

04:39:47pm
Flag Thailand

Wiang Sa
Thailand - Surat Thani

Current local time:

11:39pm:47
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surat Thani
Population:11.933
Latitude:8.6358500
Longitude:99.3666000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Amphoe Khlong Tan, Amphoe Wiang Sa, King Amphoe Wiang Sa, Mueang Wiang Sa, Wiang Sa, weiyngsra, เวียงสระm