timezones.de

05:26:15am
Flag Thailand

Surin
Thailand - Surin

Current local time:

12:26pm:15
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Surin
Population:46.673
Latitude:14.8818100
Longitude:103.4936400
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Changwat Surin, Muang Sourin, Muang Surin, Mueang Surin, PXR, Surin, Surindr, Surindra, surinthr, Сурин, สุรินทร์m