timezones.de

10:03:29am
Flag Thailand

Mae Ramat
Thailand - Tak

Current local time:

05:03pm:29
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Tak
Population:17.316
Latitude:16.9840300
Longitude:98.5166500
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Amphoe Mae Ramat, Ban Mae Ramat, King Amphoe Mae Ramat, Mae Ramat, Meramas, Meramat, Mēramat, Mēramās, Tambon Mae Ramat, แม่ระมาดm