timezones.de

06:36:16pm
Flag Thailand

Mae Sot
Thailand - Tak

Current local time:

01:36am:16
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Tak
Population:44.563
Latitude:16.7166700
Longitude:98.5666700
Elevation:213m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Mae Sot, Amphoe Mae Saut, Amphoe Mae Sot, Amphoe Mesoht, Ban Mae Sot, Ban Me Ramat, Ban Me Sohd, Ban Mesod, Branch Amphoe Me Sohd, Branch Amphoe Mē Sōhd, MAQ, Mae Saut, Mae Sord, Mae Sot, Mehsord, Mesod, Mesoht, Mesort, Mēsoht, แม่สอดm